About this resort
St. James, Barbados is the home of The Club Barbados Resort And Spa. Here, relaxation and exhilaration walk hand in hand along powder-soft Caribbean beaches. As the adults only (16 and over) all-inclusive resort of Almond, the resort offers romantic Caribbean vacations to honeymooners, couples ready to renew vows, or just friends and family looking to enjoy a luxurious Caribbean destination.
Diversions such as dining, water sports, activities and excursions are only part of the service. If you seek adventure or the quiet escape of the Caribbean’s beautiful tropical climate, then The Club Barbados Resort And Spa will make your stay truly comfortable and enjoyable.
- beachfront
- 30 minutes from Grantley Adams International Airport
Key amenities
- All Inclusive
- Spa Lover's Dream
- Adults Only
- Romantic Getaway
- Beach Property
Reviews
- Very Good based on 538 verified guest reviews
- 7.6 Couples
- 8.3 Families
-
5 star
256
-
4 star
170
-
3 star
53
-
2 star
29
-
1 star
30
Saint James Beach, Bridgetown, Barbados
Hotel Information
- Checkin time:
- Checkout time:
- Number of Floors: 4
- Number of Rooms: 158
- Golf Course Nearby
The Club Barbados Resort and Spa Package Deals
-
- Toronto to Bridgetown
-
All Inclusive
was $3799 Save 16%
$3209 PP incl. taxes & fees
-
- Toronto to Bridgetown
-
All Inclusive
was $3829 Save 11%
$3419 PP incl. taxes & fees
-
- Ottawa to Bridgetown
-
All Inclusive
was $3219 Save 20%
$2589 PP incl. taxes & fees
-
- Toronto to Bridgetown
-
All Inclusive
was $3709 Save 30%
$2589 PP incl. taxes & fees
-
- Toronto to Bridgetown
-
All Inclusive
was $3679 Save 29%
$2629 PP incl. taxes & fees
-
- Toronto to Bridgetown
-
All Inclusive
was $3689 Save 27%
$2709 PP incl. taxes & fees
-
- Toronto to Bridgetown
-
All Inclusive
was $3729 Save 29%
$2649 PP incl. taxes & fees
-
- Toronto to Bridgetown
-
All Inclusive
was $3749 Save 28%
$2699 PP incl. taxes & fees
-
- Toronto to Bridgetown
-
All Inclusive
was $3789 Save 29%
$2699 PP incl. taxes & fees
-
- Toronto to Bridgetown
-
All Inclusive
was $3769 Save 31%
$2619 PP incl. taxes & fees
-
- Toronto to Bridgetown
-
All Inclusive
was $3809 Save 12%
$3359 PP incl. taxes & fees
-
- Toronto to Bridgetown
-
All Inclusive
was $3579 Save 36%
$2279 PP incl. taxes & fees
-
- Toronto to Bridgetown
-
All Inclusive
was $3899 Save 38%
$2419 PP incl. taxes & fees
-
- Toronto to Bridgetown
-
All Inclusive
was $3879 Save 28%
$2809 PP incl. taxes & fees
-
- Toronto to Bridgetown
-
All Inclusive
was $2139 Save 6%
$2009 PP incl. taxes & fees
-
- Toronto to Bridgetown
-
All Inclusive
was $3599 Save 40%
$2159 PP incl. taxes & fees
-
- Toronto to Bridgetown
-
All Inclusive
was $3619 Save 41%
$2139 PP incl. taxes & fees
-
- Toronto to Bridgetown
-
All Inclusive
was $3599 Save 39%
$2199 PP incl. taxes & fees
-
- Toronto to Bridgetown
-
All Inclusive
was $3379 Save 39%
$2059 PP incl. taxes & fees
-
- Toronto to Bridgetown
-
All Inclusive
was $2889 Save 19%
$2329 PP incl. taxes & fees